Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Dr Jane Lomax-Smith AM

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Jane Diane Lomax-Smith AM
QualificationsBSc, MBBS, PhD, FRCPA
Prior EmploymentPathologist

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
09 Feb 2002 - 19 Mar 2010House of AssemblyAdelaideAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
06 Mar 2002 - 13 May 2003Minister of Small Business
06 Mar 2002 - 05 Mar 2004Minister for Employment, Training and Further Education
06 Mar 2002 - 05 Mar 2004Minister for Science and Information Economy
06 Mar 2002 - 25 Mar 2010Member of Executive Council
06 Mar 2002 - 25 Mar 2010Minister for Tourism
05 Mar 2004 - 24 Jul 2008Minister for Education and Children's Services
23 Mar 2006 - 25 Mar 2010Minister for the City of Adelaide
24 Jul 2008 - 25 Mar 2010Minister for Mental Health and Substance Abuse
24 Jul 2008 - 25 Mar 2010Minister of Education
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1