Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Dr Bruce Eastick AM

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Bruce Charles Eastick AM
QualificationsBVSc; FACVSc; RDA
Prior EmploymentVet 1952 - 1970

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
30 May 1970 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyLightLiberal PartyResigned

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
11 Oct 1979 - 07 Dec 1982Speaker, House of Assembly

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
16 Mar 1972 - 24 Jul 1975Leader of the Opposition

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
01 Dec 1977 - 15 Feb 1978Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
16 Feb 1978 - 11 Oct 1979Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1