Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon George Weatherill

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name George Weatherill

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
11 Feb 1986 - 01 Sep 2000Legislative CouncilThe State Australian Labor PartyRetired

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
13 Apr 1989 - 12 Feb 1990Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
13 Feb 1990 - 11 Feb 1992Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
11 Feb 1992 - 09 Feb 1994Member - Legislative Review Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1