Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Michael Pengilly

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Michael Redding Pengilly
Other InformationFor general electorate information, please visit the State Electoral Office website.

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
18 Mar 2006 - 16 Mar 2018House of AssemblyFinnissLiberal PartyRetired

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
18 Apr 2007 - 23 Sep 2008Shadow Minister for Southern Suburbs
18 Apr 2007 - 23 Sep 2008Shadow Minister for State/Local Government Relations
18 Apr 2007 - 23 Sep 2008Shadow Minister for Tourism
18 Apr 2007 - 23 Sep 2008Shadow Minister for Veterans
23 Sep 2008 - 19 Jul 2009Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader: Veterans; Southern Suburbs; Assisting the Shadow Minister for Education, Employment, Training and Further Education
27 Apr 2009 - 19 Jul 2009Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader: Veterans; Southern Suburbs
20 Jul 2009 - 06 Apr 2010Shadow Minister for Correctional Services
20 Jul 2009 - 06 Apr 2010Shadow Minister for Southern Suburbs
20 Jul 2009 - 06 Apr 2010Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
27 Apr 2006 - 05 May 2010Member - Public Works Committee
10 Sep 2008 - 05 May 2010Member - Publishing Committee
06 May 2010 - 05 May 2014Member - Joint Parliamentary Service Committee
12 May 2010 - 05 May 2014Member - Public Works Committee
06 May 2014 - 19 Jun 2017Member - Public Works Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1