Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mrs Annabel Digance

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Annabel Faith Catford Digance
QualificationsFAICD, MHlthServMgmt, GradDipCoun(Hlth), BNg, RN, RM
EducationBooleroo Centre Primary and High School, Walford, University of South Australia, Finders University, Deakin University.
Prior EmploymentMinisterial Adviser, Academic at Flinders University and University of South Australia, Non-Executive Board Director, Registered Nurse and Midwife.
Public ActivitiesLoreto College Sony Disability Camp, Cranio Facial Foundation, Ronald McDonald House Charities.
Other InformationAnnabel is married to Gregory and they have three young adult children. She has a wide range of experience having worked in the healthcare sector, as a university academic, a company director and in small business. She is passionate about her community and South Australia.

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
15 Mar 2014 - 16 Mar 2018House of AssemblyElderAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
14 Oct 2013 - 14 Mar 2014Personal Assistant to the Hon Carmel Zollo
18 Sep 2017 - 22 Mar 2018Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
06 May 2014 - 22 Sep 2017Presiding Member - Public Works Committee
06 May 2014 - 05 Jul 2016Member - Legislative Review Committee
17 Jun 2015 - 24 Feb 2016Chairperson - E-Cigarettes
09 Feb 2016 - 07 Jun 2016Member - Natural Resources Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1