Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Lea Stevens

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Lea Stevens
QualificationsBSc, DipEd
EducationBSc, Dip.Ed University of Adelaide
Prior EmploymentHigh School Principal

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
09 Apr 1994 - 17 Apr 2006House of AssemblyElizabethAustralian Labor PartyBoundary Redistribution
18 Apr 2006 - 19 Mar 2010House of AssemblyLittle ParaAustralian Labor PartyRetired

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
06 Mar 2002 - 04 Nov 2005Minister for Health
06 Mar 2002 - 30 Dec 2005Member of Executive Council
06 Mar 2002 - 30 Dec 2005Minister Assisting the Premier in Social Inclusion

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
01 Jul 1994 - 02 Dec 1997Member - Public Works Committee
02 Dec 1997 - 15 Jan 2002Member - Public Works Committee
10 Dec 1998 - 21 Oct 1999Member - Heroin Rehabilitation Trial
27 Apr 2006 - 20 Mar 2010Member - Aboriginal Lands Parliamentary Standing Committee
27 Apr 2006 - 20 Mar 2010Member - Natural Resources Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1