Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Ms Vini Ciccarello

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Vincenzina Ciccarello

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
11 Oct 1997 - 19 Mar 2010House of AssemblyNorwoodAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
18 Nov 1999 - 25 Jul 2001Member - Select Committee on the Murray River
07 Dec 2000 - 15 Jan 2002Member - Parliamentary Procedures and Practices
07 Jun 2001 - 15 Jan 2002Member - Adelaide Park Lands Protection
07 May 2002 - 26 Apr 2006Member - Public Works Committee
07 May 2002 - 26 Apr 2006Member - Publishing Committee
03 Dec 2003 - 26 Apr 2006Member - Natural Resources Committee
03 May 2006 - 20 Mar 2010Presiding Member - Public Works Committee
06 Jun 2007 - 09 Apr 2008Member - Balancing Work and Life Responsibilities
10 Sep 2008 - 20 Mar 2010Member - Publishing Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1