Go back Print
  Mr Tim Whetstone  



PositionMember
Political PartyLiberal Party
ElectorateChaffey
HouseHouse of Assembly
Date electedMar 20 2010
Emailchaffey@parliament.sa.gov.au

Career Information
 
20 Mar '10Chaffey
08 Feb '13-12 Jun '14Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Leader of the Opposition
12 Jun '14-24 Jan '17Shadow Minister for Investment and Trade
12 Jun '14-24 Jan '17Shadow Minister for Recreation and Sport
12 Jun '14-24 Jan '17Shadow Minister for Racing
25 Jan '17Shadow Minister for Trade and Investment
 
Committee Membership
 
06 May 2010 - 12 Dec 2013Member - Publishing Committee - 52nd Parliament
12 May 2010Member - Statutory Officers Committee - 52nd Parliament
09 Mar 2011 - 19 Sep 2012Member - Grain Handling Industry - 52nd Parliament
14 Feb 2012 - 05 May 2014Member - Environment, Resources and Development Committee - 52nd Parliament
06 May 2014 - 17 Oct 2016Member - Public Works Committee - 53rd Parliament
18 May 2016 - 29 Mar 2017Member - SACA Premier Cricket Merger Decision - 53rd Parliament
 
Biography
EducationParinga Park Primary School Henley High School
Prior OccupationHorticultual Property Manager (Owner)
Public ActivitiesRenmark Irrigation Trust (Director 1996-2010) South Australian Murray Irrigators 2000 -2010 (Chairman 2008-2010)
Other InformationFor general electorate information, please visit the State Electoral Office website.
 
Contact Details
Electorate Telephone:
08 8582 4230
Electorate Facsimile:
08 8582 4231
Electorate Address:
13 Kay Avenue, BERRI 5343
Electorate Postal Address:
PO Box 959, BERRI SA 5343

Version: 2.0.5.0, 2.0.5.0