Go back Print
  Mrs Annabel Digance  



PositionMember
Political PartyAustralian Labor Party
ElectorateElder
HouseHouse of Assembly
Date electedMar 15 2014
QualificationsFAICD, MHlthServMgmt, GradDipCoun(Hlth), BNg, RN, RM
Emailelder@parliament.sa.gov.au

Career Information
 
14 Oct '13-14 Mar '14Personal Assistant to the Hon Carmel Zollo
15 Mar '14Elder
18 Sep '17Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier
 
Committee Membership
 
06 May 2014 - 22 Sep 2017Presiding Member - Public Works Committee - 53rd Parliament
06 May 2014 - 05 Jul 2016Member - Legislative Review Committee - 53rd Parliament
06 May 2015 - 18 Nov 2015Member - Joint Committee on the Operation of the Transplantation and Anatomy Act 1983 - 53rd Parliament
17 Jun 2015 - 24 Feb 2016Chairperson - E-Cigarettes - 53rd Parliament
09 Feb 2016 - 07 Jun 2016Member - Natural Resources Committee - 53rd Parliament
24 May 2016Member - Joint Committee on Findings of the Nuclear Fuel Cycle Royal Commission - 53rd Parliament
 
Biography
EducationBooleroo Centre Primary and High School, Walford, University of South Australia, Finders University, Deakin University.
Prior OccupationMinisterial Adviser, Academic at Flinders University and University of South Australia, Non-Executive Board Director, Registered Nurse and Midwife.
Public ActivitiesLoreto College Sony Disability Camp, Cranio Facial Foundation, Ronald McDonald House Charities.
Other InformationAnnabel is married to Gregory and they have three young adult children. She has a wide range of experience having worked in the healthcare sector, as a university academic, a company director and in small business. She is passionate about her community and South Australia.
 
Contact Details
Electorate Telephone:
08 8374 1939
Electorate Facsimile:
08 8374 0507
Electorate Address:
967 South Road, MELROSE PARK SA 5039

Version: 2.0.5.0, 2.0.5.0