Go back Print
  Hon Stephan Knoll  



PositionMinister
Political PartyLiberal Party
MinisterMinister for Transport, Infrastructure and Local Government
Minister for Planning
Member of the Executive Council
ElectorateSchubert
HouseHouse of Assembly
Date electedMar 15 2014
QualificationsBComm
Emailschubert@parliament.sa.gov.au

Career Information
 
15 Mar '14Schubert
25 Jan '17Shadow Minister for Police, Emergency and Correctional Services
22 Mar '18Minister for Planning
22 Mar '18Member of the Executive Council
22 Mar '18Minister for Transport, Infrastructure and Local Government
 
Committee Membership
 
06 May 2014 - 02 May 2018Member - Parliamentary Committee on Occupational Safety, Rehabilitation and Compensation - 53rd Parliament
13 May 2015 - 16 Jun 2015Member - Local Government (Gawler Park Lands) Amendment Bill - 53rd Parliament
09 Feb 2016 - 02 May 2018Member - Economic and Finance Committee - 53rd Parliament
 
Biography
EducationAttended Christian Brothers College Adelaide and completed a Bachelor of Commerce (Marketing)
Prior OccupationGeneral Manager, Barossa Fine Foods.
Public ActivitiesFormer Chair, Flavour SA, Former Vice Chair Food SA, Former Chair, Barossa Food.
 
Contact Details
Ministry Telephone:
7109 8430
Ministry Email:
ministerknoll@sa.gov.au
Ministry Address:
DX 171
Ministry Address:
level 12, 136 North Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5000
Electorate Telephone:
08 8563 3636
Electorate Facsimile:
08 8563 0190
Electorate Address:
129A Murray Street, TANUNDA SA 5352

Version: 2.0.5.0, 2.0.5.0