Go back Print
  Ms Nat Cook  



PositionMember
Political PartyAustralian Labor Party
ElectorateFisher
HouseHouse of Assembly
Date electedDec 16 2014
QualificationsBA
Emailfisher@parliament.sa.gov.au

Career Information
 
16 Dec '14Fisher
18 Aug '17Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Housing and Urban Development
 
Committee Membership
 
10 Feb 2015 - 26 Sep 2017Member - Social Development Committee - 53rd Parliament
10 Feb 2015 - 20 Sep 2017Member - Parliamentary Committee on Occupational Safety, Rehabilitation and Compensation - 53rd Parliament
17 Jun 2015 - 24 Feb 2016Member - E-Cigarettes - 53rd Parliament
18 May 2016 - 29 Mar 2017Member - SACA Premier Cricket Merger Decision - 53rd Parliament
05 Jul 2016 - 26 Sep 2017Member - Legislative Review Committee - 53rd Parliament
20 Oct 2016 - 31 Oct 2017Chairperson - Joint Committee on matters relating to Elder Abuse - 53rd Parliament
 
Biography
EducationBachelor of Nursing, Post Graduate Certificates in Acute Care, Critical Care and Retrieval Nursing. Attended Flaxmill Primary School, Mitcham Girls High School, Flinders University and Adelaide University.
Prior OccupationRegistered Nurse, Executive Director of a Non Government Organsation.
Public ActivitiesFounder and Director of the Sammy D Foundation.
 
Contact Details
Electorate Telephone:
08 8270 5122
Electorate Facsimile:
08 8270 1874
Electorate Address:
Shop 11 Aberfoyle Hub Shopping Centre, ABERFOYLE PARK SA 5159

Version: 2.0.5.0, 2.0.5.0