Go back Print
  Mr Michael Pengilly  



PositionMember
Political PartyLiberal Party
ElectorateFinniss
HouseHouse of Assembly
Date electedMar 18 2006
Emailfinniss@parliament.sa.gov.au

Career Information
 
18 Mar '06Finniss
18 Apr '07-23 Sep '08Shadow Minister for State/Local Government Relations
18 Apr '07-23 Sep '08Shadow Minister for Tourism
18 Apr '07-23 Sep '08Shadow Minister for Southern Suburbs
18 Apr '07-23 Sep '08Shadow Minister for Veterans
23 Sep '08-19 Jul '09Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader: Veterans; Southern Suburbs; Assisting the Shadow Minister for Education, Employment, Training and Further Education
27 Apr '09-19 Jul '09Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader: Veterans; Southern Suburbs
20 Jul '09-06 Apr '10Shadow Minister for Correctional Services
20 Jul '09-06 Apr '10Shadow Minister for Southern Suburbs
20 Jul '09-06 Apr '10Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs
 
Committee Membership
 
27 Apr 2006 - 05 May 2010Member - Public Works Committee - 51st Parliament
10 Sep 2008 - 05 May 2010Member - Publishing Committee - 51st Parliament
06 May 2010 - 05 May 2014Member - Joint Parliamentary Service Committee - 52nd Parliament
12 May 2010 - 05 May 2014Member - Public Works Committee - 52nd Parliament
06 May 2014 - 19 Jun 2017Member - Public Works Committee - 53rd Parliament
 
Biography
Other InformationFor general electorate information, please visit the State Electoral Office website.
 
Contact Details
Electorate Telephone:
08 8553 2974 (Kangaroo Island)
Electorate Telephone:
08 8552 2152 (Victor Harbor)
Electorate Facsimile:
08 8553 0398 (Kangaroo Island)
Electorate Facsimile:
08 8552 4710 (Victor Harbor)
Electorate Address:
44 Dauncey Street Kingscote
Electorate Postal Address:
71 Victoria Street, VICTOR HARBOR SA 5211

Version: 2.0.5.0, 2.0.5.0