Go back Print
  Hon Jing Lee  



PositionMember
Political PartyLiberal Party
HouseLegislative Council
Date electedMar 20 2010
EmailJing.Lee@parliament.sa.gov.au

Career Information
 
20 Mar '10Member
08 Dec '11-08 Feb '13Parliamentary Secretary to the Shadow Minister for Small Business
08 Dec '11-24 Jan '17Parliamentary Secretary to the Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs
08 Feb '13-24 Jan '17Parliamentary Secretary to the Shadow Minister for Education, Families and Training
25 Jan '17Parliamentary Secretary for Multicultural Affairs, Trade and Investment and Small Businiess
 
Committee Membership
 
06 May 2010 - 06 Mar 2014Member - Social Development Committee - 52nd Parliament
06 May 2010 - 12 Dec 2013Member - Printing Committee - 52nd Parliament
06 Apr 2011 - 17 Jul 2012Member - Harvesting Rights in Forestry SA Plantation Estates - 52nd Parliament
20 Oct 2011 - 24 Sep 2013Member - School Bus Contracts - 52nd Parliament
17 Oct 2012 - 26 Nov 2013Member - Community Safety and Emergency Services in South Australia - 52nd Parliament
06 May 2014Member - Printing Committee - 53rd Parliament
06 May 2014Member - Social Development Committee - 53rd Parliament
21 May 2014Member - Statutory Child Protection and Care in South Australia - 53rd Parliament
03 Jun 2015Member - Skills for All Program - 53rd Parliament
03 Jun 2015Member - Access to the Education System for Students with Disabilities - 53rd Parliament
 
Biography
 
Contact Details


Address:
Parliament House, Adelaide, SA, 5000
Telephone:
08 8237 9408

Version: 2.0.5.0, 2.0.5.0