Go back Print
  Hon Tung Ngo  



PositionMember
Political PartyAustralian Labor Party
HouseLegislative Council
Date electedMar 15 2014
QualificationsB.App.Sc in IT; Grad Dip Edu
Emailtung.mlc@parliament.sa.gov.au

Career Information
 
15 Mar '14Member
15 Mar '14-18 Mar '18Government Whip
 
Committee Membership
 
06 May 2014 - 02 May 2018Member - Environment, Resources and Development Committee - 53rd Parliament
06 May 2014Member - Joint Parliamentary Service Committee - 53rd Parliament
06 May 2014Member - Printing Committee - 53rd Parliament
06 May 2014 - 09 Feb 2016Member - Statutory Authorities Review Committee - 53rd Parliament
21 May 2014Member - Sale of State Government Owned Land at Gillman - 53rd Parliament
23 May 2014Presiding Member - Aboriginal Lands Parliamentary Standing Committee - 53rd Parliament
10 Feb 2015Member - Budget and Finance Committee - 53rd Parliament
03 Jun 2015Member - Access to the Education System for Students with Disabilities - 53rd Parliament
09 Sep 2015Member - Statutes Amendment (Decriminalisation of Sex Work) Bill - 53rd Parliament
14 Oct 2015 - 28 Nov 2017Member - Transforming Health - 53rd Parliament
30 Nov 2016Member - Administration of South Australia’s Prisons - 53rd Parliament
03 May 2018Member - Parliamentary Committee on Occupational Safety, Rehabilitation and Compensation - 54th Parliament
30 May 2018Member - Environment, Resources and Development Committee - 54th Parliament
 
Biography
 
Contact Details


Address:
Parliament House, Adelaide, SA, 5000
Telephone:
08 8237 9276

Version: 2.0.5.0, 2.0.5.0