Go back Print
  Hon Justin Hanson  



PositionMember
Political PartyAustralian Labor Party
HouseLegislative Council
Date electedFeb 28 2017
EmailJustinHanson.office@parliament.sa.gov.au

Career Information
 
28 Feb '17Member
 
Committee Membership
 
28 Feb 2017Member - Statutory Authorities Review Committee - 53rd Parliament
28 Feb 2017Member - Budget and Finance Committee - 53rd Parliament
28 Feb 2017 - 29 Nov 2017Member - O-Bahn Access Project - 53rd Parliament
28 Feb 2017Member - Administration of South Australia’s Prisons - 53rd Parliament
28 Feb 2017Member - Printing Committee - 53rd Parliament
28 Feb 2017 - 02 May 2018Member - Parliamentary Committee on Occupational Safety, Rehabilitation and Compensation - 53rd Parliament
28 Feb 2017Presiding Member - Crime and Public Integrity Policy Committee - 53rd Parliament
01 Mar 2017Presiding Member - Legislative Review Committee - 53rd Parliament
03 May 2018Member - Statutory Authorities Review Committee - 54th Parliament
03 May 2018Member - Crime and Public Integrity Policy Committee - 54th Parliament
09 May 2018Member - Budget and Finance - 54th Parliament
30 May 2018 - 18 Jun 2019Member - Poverty in South Australia - 54th Parliament
29 Nov 2018Member - Matters Relating to SA Pathology and SA Medical Imaging - 54th Parliament
06 Dec 2018Member - Joint Committee on Valuation Policies and Charges on Retirement Villages - 54th Parliament
 
Biography
 
Contact Details


Address:
Parliament House, Adelaide, SA, 5000
Telephone:
08 8237 9340

Version: 2.0.5.0, 2.0.5.0