List of Members

This is where you'll find information of current members of parliament. The names link to a detail profile of each member.

You can sort the list differently by clicking on the column headers ("Name", "Party", "House" and "Electorate") below:


Sort by Last Name Sort by Party Sort by House Sort by Electorate
 Ms Rachel SandersonLIBHAAdelaide
 Hon Steph KeyALPHAAshford
 Ms Vickie ChapmanLIBHABragg
 Mr David SpeirsLIBHABright
 Mr Tim WhetstoneLIBHAChaffey
 Hon Jay WeatherillALPHACheltenham
 Hon Paul CaicaALPHAColton
 Hon Michael AtkinsonALPHACroydon
 Mr Sam DulukLIBHADavenport
 Mr Steven MarshallLIBHADunstan
 Mrs Annabel DiganceALPHAElder
 Hon John RauALPHAEnfield
 Mr Michael Pengilly LIBHAFinniss
 Ms Nat CookALPHAFisher
 Mr Peter TreloarLIBHAFlinders
 Ms Frances BedfordINDHAFlorey
 Hon Geoff BrockINDHAFrome
 Mr Eddie HughesALPHAGiles
 Mr Steven GriffithsLIBHAGoyder
 Mr Adrian Pederick LIBHAHammond
 Mr Vincent TarziaLIBHAHartley
 Ms Isobel RedmondLIBHAHeysen
 Mr Chris PictonALPHAKaurna
 Mr Mark GoldsworthyLIBHAKavel
 Hon Stephen MullighanALPHALee
 Hon Tony PiccoloALPHALight
 Mr Lee OdenwalderALPHALittle Para
 Mr Mitch WilliamsLIBHAMacKillop
 Hon Leon BignellALPHAMawson
 Mr Corey WingardLIBHAMitchell
 Mr John GardnerLIBHAMorialta
 Dr Duncan McFetridgeLIBHAMorphett
 Mr Troy BellLIBHAMount Gambier
 Mr Jon GeeALPHANapier
 Hon Tom KenyonALPHANewland
 Hon Jack SnellingALPHAPlayford
 Hon Susan CloseALPHAPort Adelaide
 Hon Zoe BettisonALPHARamsay
 Ms Katrine HildyardALPHAReynell
 Mr Stephan KnollLIBHASchubert
 Mr Dan van Holst PellekaanLIBHAStuart
 Hon Leesa Vlahos ALPHATaylor
 Ms Dana WortleyALPHATorrens
 Mr David PisoniLIBHAUnley
 Hon Martin Hamilton-SmithINDHAWaite
 Hon Tom KoutsantonisALPHAWest Torrens
 Hon Jennifer RankineALPHAWright
 Hon Robert BrokenshireFFPLC
 Hon John DarleyINDLC
 Hon John DawkinsLIBLC
 Hon Tammy FranksGSALC
 Hon Gail GagoALPLC
 Hon John GazzolaALPLC
 Hon Justin HansonALPLC
 Hon Dennis HoodFFPLC
 Hon Ian HunterALPLC
 Hon Jing LeeLIBLC
 Hon Michelle LensinkLIBLC
 Hon Rob LucasLIBLC
 Hon Kyam MaherALPLC
 Hon Peter MalinauskasALPLC
 Hon Andrew McLachlan CSCLIBLC
 Hon Tung NgoALPLC
 Hon Mark ParnellGSALC
 Hon David RidgwayLIBLC
 Hon Terry StephensLIBLC
 Hon Kelly VincentDGPLC
 Hon Stephen WadeLIBLC
 Hon Russell WortleyALPLC

Legend:
ALP=Australian Labor Party
DGP=Dignity Party
FFP=Family First Party
GSA=Greens SA
IND=Independent
LIB=Liberal Party

Version: 2.0.5.0, 2.0.5.0