go back
  Hon John Darley  



PositionMember
Political PartyIndependent
HouseLegislative Council
Date electedNov 21 2007
Emailjohn.darley@parliament.sa.gov.au

Career Information
 
21 Nov '07Member
 
Committee Membership
 
21 Nov 2007Member - Collection of Property Taxes by State and Local Government, Including Sewerage Charges by SA Water - 51st Parliament
21 Nov 2007Member - Allegedly Unlawful Practices Raised by the Auditor-General in his Annual Report, 2003-2004 - 51st Parliament
21 Nov 2007Member - Legislative Review Committee - 51st Parliament
21 Nov 2007Member - Parliamentary Committee on Occupational Safety, Rehabilitation and Compensation - 51st Parliament
07 May 2008 - 01 Dec 2009Member - Staffing, Resourcing and Efficiency of the South Australia Police - 51st Parliament
23 Sep 2008 - 01 Dec 2009Member - SA Water - 51st Parliament
20 Apr 2009 - 01 Dec 2009Member - Taxi Industry in South Australia - 51st Parliament
29 Apr 2009Member - Certain Matters Relating to Horse Racing in South Australia - 51st Parliament
06 May 2010Member - Legislative Review Committee - 52nd Parliament
06 May 2010Member - Statutory Officers Committee - 52nd Parliament
06 May 2010 - 05 May 2014Member - Parliamentary Committee on Occupational Safety, Rehabilitation and Compensation - 52nd Parliament
26 May 2010 - 29 Nov 2011Member - Matters Related to the General Election of 20 March 2010 - 52nd Parliament
26 May 2010 - 15 Feb 2014Member - Budget and Finance Committee - 52nd Parliament
24 Nov 2010 - 28 Nov 2013Member - Lonsdale-Based Adelaide Desalination Plant - 52nd Parliament
28 Sep 2011 - 14 Feb 2014Member - The Inquiry into the Corporation of the City of Burnside - 52nd Parliament
19 Oct 2011 - 28 Nov 2013Member - Land Uses on LeFevre Peninsula - 52nd Parliament
06 May 2014Member - Parliamentary Committee on Occupational Safety, Rehabilitation and Compensation - 53rd Parliament
06 May 2014Member - Legislative Review Committee - 53rd Parliament
06 May 2014Member - Statutory Officers Committee - 53rd Parliament
21 May 2014Member - Budget and Finance Committee - 53rd Parliament
21 May 2014Member - Sale of State Government Owned Land at Gillman - 53rd Parliament
04 Jun 2014Member - Electoral Matters in South Australia - 53rd Parliament
 
Biography
 
Contact Details


Address:
Parliament House, Adelaide, SA, 5000
Telephone:
08 8237 9114

Version: 2.0.4.0, 2.0.4.0