Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mrs June Appleby

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name June Elizabeth Appleby

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
06 Nov 1982 - 06 Dec 1985House of AssemblyBrightonAustralian Labor PartyBoundary Redistribution
07 Dec 1985 - 24 Nov 1989House of AssemblyHaywardAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
23 Nov 1982 - 17 Dec 1985Assistant Whip
18 Dec 1985 - 24 Nov 1989Government Whip
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1