Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Peter Arnold

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Peter Bruce Arnold

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
02 Mar 1968 - 30 May 1970House of AssemblyChaffeyLiberal PartyNot Re-elected
10 Mar 1973 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyChaffeyLiberal PartyRetired

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
18 Sep 1979 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Irrigation
18 Sep 1979 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Lands
18 Sep 1979 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Repatriation
18 Sep 1979 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Water Resources
05 Mar 1982 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Aboriginal Affairs

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
01 Dec 1977 - 15 Feb 1978Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
16 Feb 1978 - 17 Sep 1979Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
12 Feb 1992 - 09 Feb 1994Member - Environment, Resources and Development Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1