Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Maxwell Brown

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Maxwell John Brown
Deceased25 Oct 2012

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
30 May 1970 - 06 Dec 1985House of AssemblyWhyallaAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
13 Nov 1975 - 17 Dec 1975Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
18 Dec 1975 - 31 Dec 1977Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
01 Jan 1978 - 31 Dec 1979Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
01 Jan 1980 - 16 Jan 1980Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
17 Jan 1980 - 30 Sep 1982Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1