Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mrs Molly Byrne OAM

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Molly Veronica Byrne OAM
QualificationsOAM (1985)

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
06 Mar 1965 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyBarossaAustralian Labor PartyBoundary Redistribution
30 May 1970 - 16 Sep 1977House of AssemblyTea Tree GullyAustralian Labor PartyBoundary Redistribution
17 Sep 1977 - 14 Sep 1979House of AssemblyToddAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
14 Sep 1979Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
14 Sep 1979Former Member

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
14 Jul 1970 - 25 Nov 1970Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
26 Nov 1970 - 18 Jun 1973Chairman - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
19 Jun 1973 - 04 Aug 1975Member - Public Accounts Committee
07 Aug 1975 - 15 Feb 1978Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
16 Feb 1978 - 09 Nov 1982Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1