Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Gabriel Bywaters

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Gabriel Alexander Bywaters
Deceased02 Nov 2004

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
03 Mar 1956 - 01 Mar 1968House of AssemblyMurrayAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
10 Mar 1965 - 11 Nov 1965Minister of Irrigation
10 Mar 1965 - 11 Nov 1965Minister of Lands
10 Mar 1965 - 11 Nov 1965Minister of Repatriation
10 Mar 1965 - 26 Mar 1968Minister of Agriculture
10 Mar 1965 - 26 Mar 1968Minister of Forests

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
02 Nov 1961 - 10 Mar 1965Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1