Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Don Ferguson

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Donald Mervyn Ferguson
Date of Birth 07 Aug 1936
Deceased09 Mar 2013

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
06 Nov 1982 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyHenley BeachAustralian Labor PartyResigned

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
11 Feb 1986 - 08 Feb 1990Deputy Speaker and Chairman of Committees
07 Oct 1992 - 11 Dec 1993Deputy Speaker and Chairman of Committees

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
08 Dec 1982 - 11 Feb 1986Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
08 Feb 1990 - 10 Feb 1992Member - Public Accounts Committee
12 Feb 1992 - 07 Oct 1992Member - Economic and Finance Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1