Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Gavin Keneally

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Gavin Francis Keneally

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
30 May 1970 - 24 Nov 1989House of AssemblyStuartAustralian Labor PartyRetired

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
06 Oct 1977 - 11 Oct 1979Chairman of Committees

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
10 Nov 1982 - 10 Feb 1984Chief Secretary
10 Nov 1982 - 16 Jul 1985Minister of Tourism
10 Feb 1984 - 16 Jul 1985Minister of Local Government
16 Jul 1985 - 20 Apr 1989Minister of Transport

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
19 Jun 1973 - 04 Aug 1975Member - Public Accounts Committee
05 Aug 1975 - 05 Oct 1977Member - Public Accounts Committee
11 Oct 1979 - 07 Dec 1982Member - Public Accounts Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1