Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Kym Mayes

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Milton Kym Mayes
QualificationsBEc

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
06 Nov 1982 - 11 Dec 1993House of AssemblyUnleyAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
18 Dec 1985 - 20 Apr 1989Minister of Agriculture
18 Dec 1985 - 20 Apr 1989Minister of Fisheries
18 Dec 1985 - 01 Oct 1992Minister of Recreation and Sport
20 Apr 1989 - 14 Dec 1989Minister of Employment and Further Education
20 Apr 1989 - 14 Dec 1989Minister of Youth Affairs
14 Dec 1989 - 01 Oct 1992Minister of Housing and Construction
14 Dec 1989 - 01 Oct 1992Minister of Public Works
01 Oct 1992 - 03 Sep 1993Minister of Environment and Land Management
01 Oct 1992 - 14 Dec 1993Minister of Aboriginal Affairs
01 Oct 1992 - 14 Dec 1993Minister of Emergency Services
03 Sep 1993 - 14 Dec 1993Minister for the Environment and Natural Resources

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
03 Feb 1983 - 02 Mar 1983Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
03 Mar 1983 - 18 Dec 1985Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1