Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon David McKee

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name David Hugh McKee
Deceased04 May 2005

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
07 Mar 1959 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyPort PirieAustralian Labor PartyBoundary Redistribution
30 May 1970 - 11 Jul 1975House of AssemblyPirie Australian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
11 Jul 1975ResignedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
11 Jul 1975Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
20 Nov 1970 - 10 Jun 1975Minister of Labour and Industry

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
13 May 1965 - 16 Apr 1968Chairman - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
17 Apr 1968 - 13 Jul 1970Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
14 Jul 1970 - 20 Nov 1970Chairman - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1