Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Terence McRae

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Terence Michael McRae
Date of Birth 11 Jan 1941
Deceased05 Aug 2006

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
30 May 1970 - 24 Nov 1989House of AssemblyPlayfordAustralian Labor PartyResigned

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
08 Dec 1982 - 11 Feb 1986Speaker, House of Assembly

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
14 Jul 1970 - 18 Jun 1973Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
19 Jun 1973 - 05 Aug 1975Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
05 Aug 1975 - 10 Oct 1977Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
11 Oct 1979 - 07 Dec 1982Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1