Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Robin Millhouse

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Robin Rhodes Millhouse
Date of Birth 09 Dec 1929
QualificationsQC (1979)
Deceased28 Apr 2017

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
07 May 1955 - 18 Mar 1973House of AssemblyMitchamLCLChanged Party
19 Mar 1973 - 08 Jun 1976House of AssemblyMitchamLiberal MovementChanged Party
09 Jun 1976 - 14 Jul 1978House of AssemblyMitchamLiberal MovementChanged Party
15 Jul 1978 - 07 Apr 1982House of AssemblyMitchamDemocratsResigned
07 Apr 1982ResignedUnknown
07 Apr 1982ResignedUnknown
07 Apr 1982ResignedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
07 Apr 1982Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
17 Apr 1968 - 02 Mar 1970Minister of Aboriginal Affairs
17 Apr 1968 - 02 Mar 1970Minister of Social Welfare
17 Apr 1968 - 01 Jun 1970Attorney-General
03 Mar 1970 - 02 Jun 1970Minister of Labour and Industry
02 Jun 1970 - 18 Mar 1973Deputy Leader of the Opposition

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
08 May 1956 - 08 Jun 1959Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
09 Jun 1959 - 11 Apr 1962Chairman - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
12 Apr 1962 - 12 May 1965Chairman - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1