Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr William Nankivell

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name William Field Nankivell
Prior EmploymentFarmer
Company Director

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
07 Mar 1959 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyAlbertLCLBoundary Redistribution
30 May 1970 - 14 Sep 1979House of AssemblyMalleeLCLNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
31 Jan 1963 - 23 Oct 1963Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
24 Oct 1963 - 24 Mar 1965Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
25 Mar 1965 - 31 Dec 1965Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
01 Jan 1966 - 23 Apr 1968Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
24 Apr 1968 - 22 Feb 1973Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
22 Feb 1973 - 18 Jun 1973Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
19 Jun 1973 - 04 Aug 1975Member - Public Accounts Committee
05 Aug 1975 - 05 Sep 1977Member - Public Accounts Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1