Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Alan Rodda

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name William Alan Rodda
Deceased27 May 2010

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
06 Mar 1965 - 06 Dec 1985House of AssemblyVictoriaLiberal and Country LeagueRetired

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
02 Mar 1970 - 02 Jun 1970Minister of Marine
02 Mar 1970 - 02 Jun 1970Minister of Works
18 Sep 1979 - 05 Mar 1982Chief Secretary
18 Sep 1979 - 05 Mar 1982Minister of Fisheries
18 Sep 1979 - 05 Mar 1982Minister of Marine

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
02 Jul 1970 - 22 Dec 1971Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
23 Dec 1971 - 09 Jan 1974Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
10 Jan 1974 - 10 Sep 1975Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
24 Mar 1982 - 07 Dec 1982Member - Public Accounts Committee
24 Feb 1983 - 02 Mar 1983Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
03 Mar 1983 - 05 Mar 1986Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1