Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Reginald Groth

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Reginald William Groth
Date of Birth 01 Feb 1914
Deceased20 Mar 1994

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
30 May 1970 - 14 Sep 1979House of AssemblySalisburyAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
02 Jul 1970 - 22 Dec 1971Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
23 Dec 1971 - 09 Jan 1974Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
10 Jan 1975 - 08 Jun 1975Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
19 Jun 1975 - 30 Nov 1977Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
01 Dec 1977 - 15 Feb 1978Chairman - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
16 Feb 1978 - 14 Dec 1979Chairperson - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1