Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Keith Plunkett

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Keith Henry Plunkett
Deceased10 Jun 1994

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
15 Sep 1979 - 24 Nov 1989House of AssemblyPeakeAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
02 Dec 1982 - 02 Mar 1983Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
03 Mar 1983 - 05 Mar 1986Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
06 Mar 1986 - 02 Mar 1988Chairperson - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
03 Mar 1988 - 31 Jan 1990Chairperson - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1