Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Arthur Curren

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Arthur Reginald Curren
Date of Birth 27 Jun 1914
Deceased25 Sep 1996

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
03 Mar 1962 - 01 Mar 1968House of AssemblyChaffeyAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
30 May 1970 - 09 Mar 1973House of AssemblyChaffeyAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
25 Mar 1965 - 10 Apr 1968Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
02 Jul 1970 - 22 Dec 1971Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
23 Dec 1971 - 31 May 1973Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1