Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Allan Burdon

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Allan Robert Burdon
Date of Birth 11 Dec 1914
Deceased18 Jun 2001

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
15 Dec 1962 - 11 Jul 1975House of AssemblyMount GambierAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
19 Jun 1973 - 11 Jul 1975Chairman of Committees

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
13 May 1965 - 01 Jul 1965Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
01 Jul 1965 - 10 Apr 1968Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
11 Apr 1968 - 23 Dec 1971Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
24 Dec 1969 - 28 Jul 1971Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
29 Jul 1971 - 22 Feb 1973Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
22 Feb 1973 - 09 Jun 1973Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1