Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Neville Blyth

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Neville Blyth
Prior EmploymentIronmonger
Property Owner
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1825
Deceased15 Feb 1890

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
13 Mar 1860 - 09 Jul 1867House of AssemblyEast TorrensPre-Party SystemResigned
15 Apr 1868 - 04 Apr 1870House of AssemblyEncounter BayPre-Party SystemNot Re-elected
24 Aug 1871 - 06 Dec 1871House of AssemblyVictoriaPre-Party SystemNot Re-elected
14 Mar 1877 - 02 Dec 1878House of AssemblyNorth AdelaidePre-Party SystemResigned

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
24 Sep 1868 - 13 Oct 1868Treasurer
26 Oct 1877 - 27 Sep 1878Minister of Education
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1