Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Alfred Blackwell

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Alfred Joseph Blackwell
Date of Birth 09 Apr 1876
Prior EmploymentButcher
Deceased16 Oct 1955

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
06 Apr 1918 - 18 Mar 1938House of AssemblyWest TorrensUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
31 Aug 1926 - 20 Dec 1927Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways
21 Dec 1927 - 16 Feb 1932Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
17 Feb 1932 - 10 Jan 1933Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
11 Jan 1933 - 11 Jan 1938Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
12 Jan 1938 - 07 Mar 1938Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1