Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Clement Collins

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Clement Reuben Collins
Date of Birth 13 Mar 1892
Prior EmploymentDairy Farmer
Deceased09 Apr 1959

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
05 Apr 1924 - 07 Apr 1933House of AssemblyMurrayUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
23 Apr 1930 - 10 Jan 1933Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
11 Jan 1933 - 12 Jul 1933Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1