Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Edwin Derrington

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Edwin Henry Derrington
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1830
Deceased14 Oct 1899

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
07 Dec 1871 - 06 May 1873House of AssemblyVictoriaPre-Party SystemResigned

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
22 Jan 1872 - 04 Mar 1872Commissioner of Crown Lands and Immigration
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1