Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Wentworth Cavenagh

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Wentworth Cavenagh
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1821
Deceased05 Jan 1895

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
17 Nov 1862 - 06 May 1875House of AssemblyYatalaPre-Party SystemResigned
17 May 1875 - 24 Apr 1881House of AssemblyYatalaPre-Party SystemNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
03 Nov 1868 - 30 May 1870Commissioner of Crown Lands and Immigration
04 Mar 1872 - 22 Jul 1873Commissioner of Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1