Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Colin Dunnage

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Colin Rosslyn Dunnage
Date of Birth 10 Oct 1896
Deceased07 Nov 1969

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
29 Mar 1941 - 02 Mar 1962House of AssemblyUnleyLCLNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
20 Jul 1944 - 19 Jul 1945Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
26 Jun 1947 - 27 Jun 1950Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
28 May 1954 - 10 May 1956Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1