Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr James Ferguson

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name James Rankin Ferguson
Date of Birth 03 Jan 1908
Prior EmploymentFarmer
Clinton District Councillor
Deceased20 Nov 1975

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
09 Feb 1963 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyYorke PeninsulaLiberal and Country LeagueBoundary Redistribution
30 May 1970 - 09 Mar 1973House of AssemblyGoyderLiberal and Country LeagueNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
16 May 1965 - 22 Dec 1971Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
17 Apr 1968 - 13 Jul 1970Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
23 Dec 1971 - 09 Jan 1974Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1