Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Alexander McDonald

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Alexander McDonald
Date of Birth 06 Feb 1849
Public ActivitiesDeceased circa 1921

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
19 Mar 1887 - 02 May 1902House of AssemblyNoarlungaUnknownBoundary Redistribution
03 May 1902 - 17 May 1915House of AssemblyAlexandraUnknownResigned
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1