Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Archibald McDonald

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Archibald Donald McDonald
Date of Birth 22 Dec 1872
Deceased30 Nov 1962

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
08 Apr 1933 - 18 Mar 1938House of AssemblyBurra BurraUnknownBoundary Redistribution
19 Mar 1938 - 07 Mar 1947House of AssemblyBurraUnknownNot Re-elected
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1