Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr John Clark

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name John Stephen Clark
Date of Birth 14 May 1907
Deceased21 Nov 1984

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
19 Apr 1952 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyGawlerAustralian Labor PartyBoundary Redistribution
30 May 1970 - 09 Mar 1973House of AssemblyElizabethAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
25 Jun 1953 - 14 May 1956Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
08 May 1956 - 08 Jun 1959Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
09 Jun 1959 - 11 Apr 1962Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
28 Apr 1960 - 16 Jan 1963Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
17 Jan 1963 - 10 Jan 1968Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
11 Jan 1968 - 22 Feb 1973Chairman - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
22 Feb 1973 - 28 Mar 1973Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1