Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Sir Herbert Hudd KBE MC

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Sir Herbert Sydney Hudd KBE MC
Date of Birth 25 Feb 1881
QualificationsKBE (1937), MC (1918)
Deceased30 Apr 1948

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
10 Feb 1912 - 26 Mar 1915House of AssemblyTorrensUnknownNot Re-elected
12 Jun 1920 - 18 Mar 1938House of AssemblyAlexandraUnknownNot Re-elected
05 Mar 1941 - 30 Apr 1948House of AssemblyAlexandraUnknownDeceased
30 Apr 1948DeceasedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
30 Apr 1948Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
18 Apr 1933 - 08 Apr 1938Commissioner of Public Works
18 Apr 1933 - 08 Apr 1938Minister of Marine
18 Apr 1933 - 08 Apr 1938Minister of Railways
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1