Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Ronald Loveday

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Ronald Redvers Loveday
Date of Birth 10 Mar 1900
Prior EmploymentRAF (World War I)
Deceased17 Jan 1987

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
15 Feb 1956 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyWhyallaAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
10 Mar 1965 - 16 Apr 1968Minister of Education
01 Jun 1967 - 16 Apr 1968Minister of Aboriginal Affairs

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
19 Apr 1962 - 10 Mar 1965Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1