Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Matthew Moorhouse

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Matthew Moorhouse
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1813
Deceased29 Mar 1876

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
13 Mar 1860 - 09 Nov 1862House of AssemblyCity of AdelaidePre-Party SystemNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
08 Oct 1861 - 17 Oct 1861Commissioner of Crown Lands and Immigration
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1