Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Daniel Davies

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Daniel Merddyn Scott Davies
Date of Birth 01 Mar 1872
Deceased01 Oct 1951

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
08 Apr 1933 - 28 Mar 1941House of AssemblyYorke PeninsulaUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
08 Apr 1938 - 16 Apr 1941Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1