Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr William Cole

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name William James Cooper Cole
Date of Birth 14 Oct 1858
Deceased13 Mar 1938

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
02 Apr 1910 - 11 Mar 1915House of AssemblyStanleyUnknownChanged Seat
12 Mar 1915 - 05 Apr 1918House of AssemblyPort PirieUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
17 Aug 1915 - 05 Aug 1918Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1