Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Edward Hamilton

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Edward Angus Hamilton
Date of Birth 27 Feb 1831
Prior EmploymentArchitect
Colonial Architet of South Australia

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
05 Apr 1870 - 28 Jul 1871House of AssemblyLightPre-Party SystemResigned

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
12 May 1870 - 30 May 1870Treasurer
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1